English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
gold call option writer [correct]; gold call writer [correct]; gold call option seller [correct]; gold call seller [correct]
CONT: A gold call option writer has the obligation to sell gold for a predetermined price. He in fact sells the right to buy gold at a fixed price to a gold call option buyer and receives a premium in return.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vendeur d’option d’achat sur l'or [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vendeur d'une option d'achat d'or est tenu de vendre l'or à un prix convenu au préalable. De fait, il vend à l'acheteur de l'option d'achat le droit d'acheter l'or à un prix convenu, et reçoit en contrepartie le prix de l'option.