English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
straddle writer [correct]; straddle seller [correct]
CONT: The straddle writer collects premium revenue from both the call buyer and the put buyer but has obligated himself to either make or take delivery (or, in rare cases, both) of the underlying stock at the exercise price.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
vendeur de double option [correct, masculine noun]; vendeur de position double [masculine noun]
CONT: Le vendeur d'une position double perçoit une prime à la fois de l'acheteur de l'option d'achat et de l'acheteur de l'option de vente. En contrepartie, il a contracté l'obligation soit de vendre, soit d'acheter (il est très rare, toutefois, qu'il soit appelé à s'acquitter de ces deux obligations) la valeur sous option au prix de levée convenu.