English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Verbena officinalis extract
CONT: Verbena Officinalis Extract is an extract of the herb and roots of the verbena, Verbena officinalis, Verbenaceae. Functions: skin conditioning, emollient.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Verbena officinalis [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des parties herbacées et des racines de la verveine, Verbena officinalis, Verbénacées. Usages : soins de la peau, émollient.
OBS: Verbena officinalis : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.