English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Veronica officinalis extract
CONT: Veronica Officinalis Extract is an extract of the flowers, leaves and stems of the Veronica officinalis, Scrophulariaceae. Function: astringent.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Veronica officinalis [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs, des feuilles et des tiges de la véronique officinale, Veronica officinalis, Scrofulariacées .Usage : agent astringent.
OBS: Veronica officinalis : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.