English (Geology; Rheology)
viscoelastic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Describes a material or a condition where strain resulting from stress is partly elastic and partly viscous.
French (Géologie; Rhéologie)
viscoélastique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un matériau qui possède à la fois des propriétés de viscosité et d'élasticité.