English (Labour and Employment)
self-identification survey [correct]
CONT: The main obligations of departments, agencies and the Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat (TBS) ... can be summarized as follows ... conducting a self-identification survey ...
French (Travail et emploi)
sondage de déclaration volontaire [correct, masculine noun]