English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits)
voluntary separation incentive program; termination incentive program [correct]
CONT: Participation in the voluntary separation incentive program is limited to classified and administrative and professional employees. To be eligible for the program an employee must meet all of the following requirements ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux)
programme d’incitation au départ volontaire [correct, masculine noun]; programme de primes de départ volontaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure arrêtée par un employeur consistant à offrir à tous les salariés, remplissant des conditions d'âge et de service, un montant forfaitaire s'ils acceptent de quitter définitivement leur emploi.