English (Social Services and Social Work; Organic Farming)
wwoofer [correct]
CONT: WorldWide Opportunities on Organic Farms (WWOOF) is part of a worldwide movement linking visitors with organic farmers and growers to promote cultural and educational experiences based on trust and non-monetary exchange thereby helping to build a sustainable global community. ... Accordingly wwoofers can develop many skills and learn about many different aspects of organic agriculture and sustainable living practices depending on which country and host they choose and which activities they participate in.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Agriculture biologique)
volontaire agrobio [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui participe aux activités d'une ferme biologique, en échange du gîte et du couvert.
OBS: volontaire agrobio : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 15 décembre 2013.