English (Tort Law (common law))
wilful wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: Even at common law contributory negligence was not a defence to all torts. Thus it did not apply to intended injury as distinct from unintended consequences of wilful wrongdoing.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
agissements volontaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]