English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
defence of volenti [correct]; volenti non fit injuria defence [correct]; defence of volenti non fit injuria [correct]; voluntary assumption of risk defence [correct]; defence of voluntary assumption of risk [correct]; volenti defence [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
défense d’acceptation volontaire du risque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; défense d’acceptation du risque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: défense d'acceptation volontaire du risque; défense d'acceptation du risque : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).