English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Games and Competitions (Sports))
use drugs knowingly [correct, verb]; take drugs knowingly [correct, verb]
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
faire volontairement usage de drogues; consommer sciemment des drogues; prendre des drogues en toute connaissance de cause