English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
voluntary re-establishment in the country where persecution was feared [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
retourner volontairement s’établir dans le pays où l'on craignait d’être persécuté [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.