English (Private Law)
wilfully [correct]
CONT: By wilfully omitting to do anything that it requires to be done.
CONT: By wilfully doing anything that it forbids.
OBS: Contravention of an act.
French (Droit privé)
sciemment [correct]; volontairement [correct]
CONT: En omettant volontairement de faire une chose qu'elle prescrit.
CONT: En accomplissant volontairement une chose qu'elle défend.