English (General Vocabulary)
can do [adjective]
DEF: believing that nothing is impossible.
CONT: The essence of Mrs Thatcher's big idea -- indeed, its main virtue -- is that it is a wholly unintellectual one, founded on just the kind of "can do" individualism which characterises the modern Tory conference. (The Guardian, 22 Oct. 1989, p. 12;3.).
French (Vocabulaire général)
volontariste [adjective]