English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
willingness to work [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
volonté de travailler [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada.