English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
ad arbitrium [correct]; at will [correct]; a bene placito [correct]; ad libitum [correct]; ad lib [correct]
OBS: At one's will, at pleasure.
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
ad libitum [correct]; à volonté [correct]
OBS: Au choix, au gré de l'exécutant.