English (Penal Law; Phraseology; Social Problems)
without the consent of [correct]
CONT: The crime of sexual assault has been committed only if sexual activity has occurred without the consent of the complainant. Therefore, in sexual assault cases, the court must consider whether or not the complainant consented (agreed) to the sexual activity.
OBS: Not only is sexual assault typified by lack of consent, it is an act that is "against the will" of the victim.
OBS: No one has the right to force you to engage in any sexual activity against your will.
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie; Problèmes sociaux)
sans le consentement de [correct]; sans l’accord de [correct]
CONT: Il n'y a agression sexuelle que si les relations sexuelles ont eu lieu sans l'accord de la plaignante. Le tribunal doit déterminer si celle-ci a donné ou non son consentement aux relations sexuelles.
OBS: L'agression, en effet, est contre la volonté de la victime.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Fraseología; Problemas sociales)
sin consentimiento de [correct]