English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Disputes)
circumstance beyond the control [correct]
OBS: Of the arbitrator or arbitration board.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Conflits du travail)
circonstance indépendante de la volonté [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De l'arbitre ou du conseil d'arbitrage.