English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
willingness to speak the truth [correct]
CONT: Testimonial evidence can raise veracity and accuracy concerns. The former relate to the witness' sincerity, that is his or her willingness to speak the truth as the witness believes it to be.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
volonté de dire la vérité [correct, feminine noun]