English (Sociology of Human Relations)
last rights
CONT: Physician-assisted suicide. People who are terminally ill should have last rights.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
dernières volontés [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Intentions formulées par quelqu'un avant de mourir pour qu'on les exécute après sa mort.