English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
volte-in-reverse [correct]; reversed volte [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
volte renversée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Figure [circulaire] que l'on entame par la ligne oblique.