English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
variable air volume [correct]; VAV [correct]
DEF: [A] heating and cooling strategy which is used to adjust or vary the amount of air that is pumped into an enclosed space, based on factors such as ventilation or the energy required to maintain the desired temperature within the space.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
volume d’air variable [correct, masculine noun]; VAV [correct, masculine noun]