English (Air Traffic Control)
approach funnel [correct]
DEF: A specified airspace around a nominal approach path within which an aircraft approaching to land is considered to be making a normal approach.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
volume d’approche [correct, masculine noun]; trouée d’approche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace aérien défini autour d'une trajectoire d'approche nominale dans les limites duquel un aéronef qui effectue une approche est considéré comme exécutant une approche normale.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
embudo de aproximación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio aéreo especificado, alrededor de una trayectoria nominal de aproximación, dentro del cual una aeronave que efectúa una aproximación se considera que ejecuta una aproximación normal.