English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
constant air volume [correct]; CAV [correct]
DEF: A method for climate control systems in buildings that supplies a steady level of air flow at two different temperatures, and maintains a standard air pressure throughout the system.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
volume d’air constant [correct, masculine noun]; VAC [correct, masculine noun]