English (Finance; Government Contracts)
business guarantee
OBS: Usually interim guarantees.
French (Finances; Marchés publics)
garantie de volume d’affaires [proposal, feminine noun]; garantie de marchés [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit habituellement de garanties provisoires.