English (Corporate Management (General); Real Estate)
business volume [correct]
CONT: The bidder must quote on business volume in a manner that reflects planned resource usage for those items, and must cross reference those quotes to all applicable sections of technical proposals.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Immobilier)
volume d’activités [correct, masculine noun]; volume d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le soumissionnaire doit indiquer un prix pour le volume d'activités de façon à tenir compte de l'utilisation prévue des ressources pour ces éléments de coûts et doit établir un renvoi entre ces prix et toutes les sections pertinentes de la proposition technique.