English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Spacecraft)
bulk charge-coupled device [correct]; BCCD [correct]; bulk charge coupled device [correct]; BCCD [correct]; BCCD
CONT: The electric characteristics of the linear two-channel bulk charge coupled device (BCCD) with an n-type surface channel and p-type bulk channel of conductivity, located one under another, have been investigated experimentally.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Engins spatiaux)
dispositif à transfert de charges en volume [masculine noun]; BCCD [masculine noun]; dispositif à transfert de charge en volume [masculine noun]
CONT: Étude de la capacité de stockage maximale dans un dispositif à transfert de charge en volume.