English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
small boiler [correct]
CONT: It is ... limited to medium-duty boilers and excludes high-duty and small boilers as well as nuclear power plant.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière à faible volume d’eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est [...] limité aux chaudières à taux de vaporisation modéré et exclut les chaudières à vaporisation poussée ou à faible volume d'eau ainsi que les générateurs nucléaires.