English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
mass infiltration; cumulative infiltration
CONT: Different equations for infiltration rates and mass infiltration, which is the time integral of infiltration rate, have been proposed by different researchers. The mass infiltration is also termed as cumulative infiltration.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
volume d’eau infiltrée [masculine noun]
CONT: Volume d'eau infiltrée du jour.