English (Soil Science)
moisture-volume percentage
OBS: The ratio of the volume of water in a soil to the total bulk volume of the soil.
French (Science du sol)
pourcentage d’eau en volume
OBS: Rapport du volume d'eau dans un sol au volume brut du sol.