English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
VOR bearing [correct]
OBS: Each system, VOR-1 (Pilot's) and VOR-2 (Copilot's), uses a receiver that receives and processes VOR, localizer, glideslope, and marker beacon signals to provide VOR bearing (...)
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
relèvement d’un avion par rapport à une station VOR; relèvement du VOR