English (Investment)
alligator spread [correct]
DEF: Any options transaction in which commissions eat up all potential profit.
French (Investissements et placements)
marge vorace [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
diferencial de cocodrilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transacción en la cual las comisiones eliminan toda posibilidad de utilidades.