English (Artificial Intelligence)
greedy heuristic [correct]
CONT: In greedy heuristic, feasible solutions are constructed from scratch by selecting appropriate choices in each step. To solve optimization problems, there is a need to add elements in the partial solution that helps to provide the highest gain.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristique gloutonne [correct, feminine noun]; heuristique gourmande [correct, feminine noun]; heuristique vorace [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fonctionnement d'une heuristique gloutonne est similaire à celui d'un algorithme glouton exact.