English (Telephone Switching; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
WATS zone [correct]
OBS: WATS: Wide area telephone service
French (Commutation téléphonique; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
zone WATS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: WATS : service interurbain planifié