English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
polyphase wattmeter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: polyphase wattmeter: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
wattmètre polyphasé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wattmètre polyphasé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).