English (Martial Arts)
tachi-waza [correct]; standing techniques [correct, plural]
DEF: JUDO. A category of fighting techniques performed in a standing position.
French (Arts martiaux)
tachi-waza [correct, see observation]; techniques debout [correct, feminine noun, plural]; techniques de projection debout [feminine noun]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.