English (Martial Arts)
ma-sutemi-waza [correct]; rear sacrifice techniques [correct]
OBS: Specifically judo. Technique/tactics.
OBS: A category of rear sacrifice techniques.
French (Arts martiaux)
ma-sutemi-waza [correct, see observation]; sacrifices en arrière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique. Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.