English (Programming Languages)
while-construct [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language construct for iteration control that defines a test to be performed before each iteration step.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
élément WHILE [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Construction de contrôle de répétition qui définit un test à effectuer avant chaque répétition.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.