English (Remote Control (Telecommunications); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
cancel reference field
CONT: It should be obvious to you that if you re-file the PNR at this stage it would contain two contact fields with different telephone numbers, one of which is incorrect. To avoid the confusion this would cause, we will remove the old C field from the PNR by use of the "cancel reference field" transaction. The transaction code for cancel reference field is XRF.
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
annulation d’une zone de référence [feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous reclassez immédiatement le PNR, il contiendra deux zones contact indiquant chacune un numéro de téléphone dont un sera inexact. Pour éviter une telle situation, il faut retirer l'ancienne zone C du dossier en composant le code XRF (Cancel Reference Field) ou annulation d'une zone de référence.