English (Genetics)
triple X syndrome [correct]; XXX syndrome [correct]; triplo X syndrome [correct]; 47 XXX syndrome [correct]
DEF: A chromosomal disorder that affects females [which] carry three X chromosomes in the cells of their body (somatic).
French (Génétique)
syndrome du triple-X [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome XXX [correct, masculine noun]; 47 XXX [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome triplo-X [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de la superfemelle [masculine noun]
DEF: Chez la femme, anomalie congénitale caractérisée par la présence d'un troisième chromosome X.