English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
smudge including blackpoint
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
carie, y compris point noir [feminine noun]
OBS: grains mouchetés
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne de s grains dans le domaine céréalier.