English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
mineral matter including stones [correct, plural]; MINMATINCSTNS [plural]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
matières minérales, y compris les pierres [feminine noun, plural]; MINMATINCSTNS [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.