English (Fish)
smalleye blacksmelt [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bathylagidae.
OBS: Bathylagus bericoides (Borodin, 1929).
French (Poissons)
garcette à petits yeux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bathylagidae.