English (Makeup and Costumes)
eyeliner brush [correct]; eyelining brush [correct]
French (Maquillage et costumes)
pinceau eye liner [correct, masculine noun]; traceur pour les yeux [correct, masculine noun]; traceur [correct, masculine noun]; pinceau de ligne d’œil [correct, masculine noun]; pinceau ligne d’œil [correct, masculine noun]