English (Air Transport)
landmark [correct, officially approved]
OBS: landmark: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
point caractéristique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; point de repère [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de repère; point caractéristique : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
punto de referencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: punto de referencia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).