English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Climatology)
climatotherapy [correct]
DEF: Branch of medical climatology which studies the climatic environment in relation to the treatment of disease.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Climatologie)
climatothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la climatologie médicale qui étudie l'environnement climatique en rapport avec le traitement des maladies.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Climatología)
climatoterapia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la climatología médica que estudia el ambiente climático en relación con el tratamiento de enfermedades.