English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
gaseous fuel
CONT: The incomplete combustion of solid liquid or gaseous fuel [involving both man-made and natural phenomena.]
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
combustible gazeux [masculine noun]
CONT: Les combustibles gazeux ne sont pas polluants. [Aussi] c'est vers le développement de leur emploi qu'il convient de s'orienter.
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas))
combustible gaseoso [correct, masculine noun]