English (Philosophy (General); Ecology (General))
hyperobject [correct]
CONT: Global warming is perhaps the most dramatic example of "hyperobjects" - entities of such vast temporal and spatial dimensions that they defeat traditional ideas about what a thing is in the first place.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités))
hyperobjet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades); Ecología (Generalidades))
hiperobjeto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El término hiperobjeto fue planteado por Timothy Morton en el libro Pensamiento ecológico, y se refiere a cosas (objetos) que son tan grandes (o complejas) que se precisa distancia para poder verlas (o comprenderlas); una distancia que permita no solo perspectivas, sino también, y ante todo, información.