English (Ecology (General))
environmental renewal [correct]; environmental renovation; environmental regeneration [correct]
CONT: This was the thrust of a recent report from Federation of Civil Engineering Contractors, which concluded that the metropolitan counties had found an assured strategic role in reclamation and environmental renewal. (The Times (London), 12 Mar. 1985, p. 14.).
French (Écologie (Généralités))
regénération de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; réhabilitation de l'environnement [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «réhabilitation» est proposé par analogie avec la réhabilitation architecturale.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
rehabilitación del medio ambiente [feminine noun]