English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
induced drag [correct, officially approved]
OBS: induced drag: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters and by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
traînée induite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traînée induite : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
resistencia inducida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Resistencia directamente asociada a la generación de sustentación.
OBS: resistencia inducida: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).