English (Winemaking)
champagne method [correct]
DEF: Preparation of sparkling wine by refermentation under pressure in bottles.
French (Industrie vinicole)
méthode champenoise [correct, feminine noun]; champagnisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de fabrication des vins mousseux par refermentation en bouteille sous pression.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
champañización [correct, feminine noun]