English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
curved pass [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
passe par déviation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
pase en forma de curva [correct, masculine noun]; pase en curva [correct, masculine noun]