English (Mechanical Components; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
direct acting shock absorber; telescopic shock absorber
French (Composants mécaniques; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
amortisseur télescopique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
amortiguador telescópico [masculine noun]