English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
moist sample [correct]; MT SPLE [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
échantillon mouillé [correct, masculine noun]; MT SPLE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
muestra húmeda [correct, feminine noun]