English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
photoblog [correct]; photo blog [correct]; photolog [correct]; photo weblog [correct, see observation]
DEF: A blog [characterized by the] use of and focus on photographs rather than text.
OBS: photo weblog: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
photoblogue [correct, masculine noun]; blogue photo [correct, masculine noun]; photocarnet [correct, masculine noun]; carnet photo [correct, masculine noun]; blogue photographique [correct, masculine noun]; carnet Web photo [correct, masculine noun]; cybercarnet photo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carnet thématique publiant essentiellement des photographies.
OBS: La graphie «blogue» est à privilégier par rapport à la graphie «blog» qui est empruntée de l'anglais.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
fotoblog [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; bitácora fotográfica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fotoblog: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que el término blog, así como sus derivados bloguero, bloguear o blogosfera, son válidos en español y por ello se recomienda escribirlos en redonda, esto es, sin comillas ni cursiva.