English (Advertising Techniques; Merchandising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
blitz [correct, noun]; blitz campaign [correct]
CONT: ... in the world of marketing, a blitz is used to describe a very short, intensive, and focused marketing campaign for a product or business.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Techniques marchandes; Internet et télématique)
arrosage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diffusion couvrant un vaste secteur.
CONT: L'arrosage publicitaire par les mass-media. L'arrosage à grande échelle, par satellites, d'émissions venant d'un peu partout.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias; Técnicas mercantiles; Internet y telemática)
bombardeo masivo [masculine noun]; blitz [masculine noun]
DEF: Campaña de marketing que se inicia a toda presión.