English (The Eye)
blepharitis squamosa [correct]; blepharitis sicca [correct]
DEF: A scaling or crusting of the eyelid margins commonly caused by a bacterial infection, usually staphylococcus or diplobacillus, but may be seborrheic.
French (Oeil)
blépharite squameuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ojo)
blefaritis escamosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Blefaritis en la que se aprecian abundantes escamas adheridas a las pestañas y en el borde libre palpebral.