English (Air Safety)
ACAS processing unit [correct]
OBS: Airborne Collision Avoidance System (ACAS) is International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) terminology.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
unité de traitement ACAS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI) emploie l’abréviation ACAS (Système anticollision embarqué).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
unidad de procesamiento (del equipo) ACAS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ACAS : sistema anticolisión de a bordo.