English (Air Transport)
commissary supplies [correct, officially approved]
OBS: commissary supplies: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
provisions de commissariat [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: provisions de commissariat : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
provisiones [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; provisiones transportadas a bordo [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Artículos, ya sea desechables o destinados para usos múltiples, que el explotador de aeronaves utiliza para el suministro de servicios durante los vuelos, en particular para servir los alimentos y brindar comodidades a los pasajeros.
OBS: provisiones: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).