English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian water-milfoil [correct]; parrot feather water-milfoil [correct]; parrot feather watermilfoil [correct]; parrot's feather [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Haloragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myriophylle aquatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Haloragaceae.