English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
glutamic acid hydrochloride [correct]; 2-aminopentanedioic acid hydrochloride [correct]; Acidogen [correct]; Acidoride [correct]; Acidulin [correct]; Aciglumin [correct]; Aclor [correct]; Antalka [correct]; Gastuloric [correct]; glutamic acid hydrogen chloride [correct]; Glutamidin [correct]; glutan hydrochloride [correct]; glutan HCl [correct]; Glutasin [correct]; Hydrionic [correct]; Hypochylin [correct]; L-glutamic acid hydrochloride [correct, see observation]; L-glutamic acid monohydrochloride [correct, see observation]; Muriamic [correct]; Pepsdol [correct]
OBS: L-: This letter is a small capital.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Achylin, Acidalin, Acidulen, Acigluminum, Acridogen, Acridoride, Flamithin, Flanithin, Glusatin, Pepsidol.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H10ClNO4 or C5H9NO4·ClH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorhydrate d'acide glutamique [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate d'acide 2-aminopentanedioique [correct, masculine noun]; Acidogen [correct, masculine noun]; Acidoride [correct, masculine noun]; Acidulin [correct, masculine noun]; Aciglumin [correct, masculine noun]; Aclor [correct, masculine noun]; Antalka [correct, masculine noun]; Gastuloric [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure d'hydrogène de l'acide glutamique [correct, masculine noun]; Glutamidin [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de glutan [correct, masculine noun]; glutan HCl [correct, masculine noun]; Glutasin [correct, masculine noun]; Hydrionic [correct, masculine noun]; Hypochylin [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de l'acide L-glutamique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; monochlorhydrate de l'acide L-glutamique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; Muriamic [correct, masculine noun]; Pepsdol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L-: Cette lettre est une petite majuscule.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H10ClNO4 ou C5H9NO4·ClH