English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
demephion-O [correct, standardized]; O,O-dimethyl O-2-methylthioethyl phosphorothioate [correct, see observation]
OBS: O: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: demephion-O: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H13O3PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
déméphion-O [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; thiophosphate de O,O-diméthyle et de O-(méthylthio-2 éthyle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: O : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: déméphion-O : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H13O3PS2