English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
constant-speed wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine that operates at a constant rotor revolutions per minute (RPM) and [that is] optimized for energy capture at a given rotor diameter at a particular speed in the wind power curve.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne à vitesse constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne dont le rotor tourne à vitesse constante (tours par minute) afin de fournir un rendement énergétique optimal selon un diamètre et une vitesse de rotor spécifiques établis dans une courbe de puissance éolienne.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador de velocidad constante [correct, masculine noun]; turbina eólica de velocidad constante [correct, feminine noun]