English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
planetary gear transmission
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
boîte de vitesses à trains planétaires simples [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
cambio con engranaje planetario [masculine noun]; cambio con engranajes epicicloidales [masculine noun]