English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Berlandier's goosefoot [correct]; pit-seed goosefoot [correct]; pitseed goosefoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode de Berlandier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.