English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
provisional chairman [correct]; provisional chairperson [correct]; interim chair [correct]
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
président par intérim [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.))
presidente provisional [correct, masculine noun]; presidente interino [correct, masculine noun]