English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
fluid power circuit [correct]
DEF: Arrangement of interconnected fluid power components.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
circuit hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'appareils hydrauliques ou pneumatiques reliés entre eux.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
circuito hidráulico [masculine noun]