English (Visual Disorders)
accommodative strabismus [correct]; accommodative squint [correct]
DEF: Strabismus resulting from abnormal demand on accommodation, such as convergent strabismus due to uncorrected hypermetropia or divergent strabismus due to uncorrected myopia.
French (Troubles de la vision)
strabisme accommodatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Strabisme dû à une accommodation excessive.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
estrabismo acomodativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estrabismo [que] surge a partir de la configuración de una relación errónea entre la convergencia de los ojos sobre el objeto de atención y su capacidad de enfoque (acomodación).