English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Waste Management)
chlorinated solvent [correct, standardized]
OBS: chlorinated solvent: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Gestion des déchets)
solvant chloré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: solvant chloré : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.