English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Crop Storage Facilities)
system of grading [correct]
CONT: To accomplish its objectives, the Commission has been given the power to implement a system of grading and inspection for Canadian grain.
CONT: Subject to this Act, the Commission shall, in furtherance of its objects, a) recommend and establish grain grades and standards for those grades and implement a system of grading and inspection for Canadian grain to reflect adequately the quality of that grain and meet the need for efficient marketing in and outside Canada; b) establish and apply standards and procedures regulating the handling, transportation and storage of grain and the facilities used therefor; c) conduct investigations and hold hearings on matters within the powers of the Commission ...
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Entreposage des récoltes)
système de classement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la poursuite de ses objectifs, la Commission canadienne des grains a reçu le pouvoir de mettre en œuvre un système de classement et d'inspection du grain canadien.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Almacenamiento de las cosechas)
sistema de clasificación [correct, masculine noun]