English (Climatology; Ecosystems)
biogeoclimatic classification [correct]
DEF: A multilevel, integrated system of ecological classification utilizing climate, vegetation, and soils data to produce a classification of ecosystems.
French (Climatologie; Écosystèmes)
classification biogéoclimatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système intégré de classification des écosystèmes à niveaux multiples, qui utilise des données sur le climat, la végétation et les sols.
Spanish (Climatología; Ecosistemas)
clasificación biogeoclimática [correct, feminine noun]