English (Climatology)
Litynski classification [correct]
DEF: A numerical classification of the world's climates coined in 1984, by Joseph Litynski.
French (Climatologie)
classification de Litynski [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification numérique des climats, établies par Joseph Litynski en 1984.
Spanish (Climatología)
clasificación de Litynski [correct, feminine noun]