English (Airfields)
helistop
CONT: An "unlimited use" helistop can be compared with a bus stop. The "limited use" helistop could apply primarily to private operations operating into and out of privately owned heliports.
French (Aérodromes)
hélistation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit aérodrome destiné à recevoir exclusivement des hélicoptères.
OBS: hélistation : terme préconisé par l'Administration française.
OBS: Comparer avec «héligare», «héliport» et «hélisurface».
Spanish (Aeródromos)
heliestación [correct, feminine noun]