English (Types of Aircraft; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
search aircraft
French (Types d'aéronefs; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
aéronef de recherches [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
aeronave de búsqueda [correct, feminine noun]