English (Internet and Telematics)
consumer-generated content [correct]
CONT: The idea that you do not have to be a professional to create a good commercial is becoming widespread, a trend known as consumer-generated content.
French (Internet et télématique)
contenu généré par les consommateurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: TouchéTV [...] permet aussi d'expérimenter avec le contenu généré par les consommateurs, une forme de médias de plus en plus populaire.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
contenido generado por el consumidor [correct, masculine noun]