English (Banking; Finance)
customer [correct]
CONT: The planned financial transaction reporting requirements would likely impose additional costs on involved financial institutions, businesses and individual professionals, who would pass these on to their customers.
French (Banque; Finances)
client [masculine noun]
CONT: Les exigences prévues en matière de déclaration des opérations financières entraîneraient probablement des frais supplémentaires pour les établissements financiers en cause, les entreprises et les spécialistes, qui les feraient assumer à leurs clients.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Finanzas)
cliente [masculine and feminine noun]